Injectables treatment for wrinkles in Manchester at Youthful Solution
Cosmetic clinic Youthful Solution

Is this your clinic?

Are you the clinic owner or do you work at Youthful Solution? Manage this profile for free.

Claim this clinic

Youthful Solution

Youthful Solution focuses on non-surgical aesthetic treatments, including anti-wrinkle injections, dermal fillers, lip enhancement and skin boosters. The clinic emphasises medical expertise, safety, personalised treatment and natural-looking results. Treatments are led by Dr James Higgins, a qualified GP, who personally performs the injectable and cosmetic procedures. Clients receive a free consultation and tailored treatment plan.

Youthful Solution

Youthful Solution is an aesthetics clinic in Manchester offering Botox, dermal fillers and skin boosters. Practitioners at the clinic are registered with the relevant professional regulator and verified by Injectablesbooking.

Botox treatments are available from £130.00 per area and dermal fillers from £250.00 per ml. Youthful Solution has 14 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.

Check current availability and book a no-obligation consultation directly with Youthful Solution.

Youthful Solution focuses on non-surgical aesthetic treatments, including anti-wrinkle injections, dermal fillers, lip enhancement and skin boosters. The clinic emphasises medical expertise, safety, personalised treatment and natural-looking results. Treatments are led by Dr James Higgins, a qualified GP, who personally performs the injectable and cosmetic procedures. Clients receive a free consultation and tailored treatment plan. Read more »

Doctor-led aesthetics in Manchester

Youthful Solution price list
Botox
1 area botox
starting at £130.00 per zone
2 areas botox
starting at £190.00 per treatment
3 areas botox
starting at £240.00 per treatment
Faceslimming
starting at £250.00 per Treatment
Gummy Smile
starting at £150.00 per Treatment
Hyperhidrosis (per 2 armpits)
starting at £300.00 per 2 armpits
Fillers
0.5 / 0.6 mL hyaluronic acid filler
starting at £170.00 per Treatment
1 ML hyaluronic filler (unknown brand)
starting at £250.00 per ML
Cheekbone fillers
starting at £250.00 per ML
Jawline filler
starting at £250.00 per ML
Lipfiller
starting at £170.00 per ML
Tear trough filler
starting at £300.00 per ML
Skinbooster
ProfhiloProfhilo
starting at £250.01 per 2 ml
Botox
Teeth grinding
starting at £250.00 per treatment
Injectables by Youthful Solution in Manchester
Accessibility features
Youthful Solution
Do you have a question or something is wrong? <>Contact Us<>

Injectables specialists

James Higgins
Dr. James Higgins
Profession
General Practitioner
Botox zone from
£ 130,00
Filler per ml from
£ 250,00
View this specialist

Youthful Solution Reviews

5
14 reviews
I have being going to Dr James for botox for the past 9 months and am always really impressed with the results! He takes time, care and attention throughout the entire process. Would definitely reccomend!
Hel W
3 July 2026 14:02
I have been using Youthful Solution with Dr James and his wife Katie for many years now. I have had both lip filler and Botox and have had great results every time. James is very professional and talks you through each procedure beforehand, making you feel relaxed and comfortable . I would highly recommend and would not go anywhere else.
Hayley Trow
27 May 2026 07:07
James is just great….. trust him completely with anti-wrinkle treatment. Wouldn’t go anywhere else!
Jenny Grimes
17 May 2026 11:11
So happy with my results. Staff are really polite and helpful. Highly recommended!
Heather Sandberg
29 October 2025 15:03
So good 👍!!! I've been coming to see James for botox for nearly 3 yrs. The deep lines are all gone and I can still move my face!! I only have it round my eyes and forehead. I am always getting comments about my smooth glowing skin and people cannot believe I've had botox. My tip!! Dont have too much. Every 3 months is perfect for me. Highly recomme... Show more »
So good 👍!!!

I've been coming to see James for botox for nearly 3 yrs. The deep lines are all gone and I can still move my face!!

I only have it round my eyes and forehead. I am always getting comments about my smooth glowing skin and people cannot believe I've had botox.

My tip!! Dont have too much. Every 3 months is perfect for me.

Highly recommended.

I may have some other treatments and know I can rely on Dr. James for the best honest advice.

See you soon,
Rachel ☺ Show less »
Rachel Stanway
18 July 2024 12:12
Everytime I have had a treatment, consultation or any communication with Youthful Solution both Dr. James and Kate have been incredibly kind, understanding and put me at ease during the process. Many years of lip filler and botox later, there is nowhere else I would feel comfortable having aesthetics procedures done! Even after moving cities, I travel back t... Show more »
Everytime I have had a treatment, consultation or any communication with Youthful Solution both Dr. James and Kate have been incredibly kind, understanding and put me at ease during the process. Many years of lip filler and botox later, there is nowhere else I would feel comfortable having aesthetics procedures done! Even after moving cities, I travel back to Manchester just for the security of safe, well done treatments! Thanks so much :) Show less »
Katie Abbott
3 April 2024 18:06
HIGHLY Recommended. Been to see Dr James few times & can honestly say he is SO professional. It's obvious he has a medical background, as he takes great care in explaining & advising, doesn't rush you @ all, you just know you've gone to someone who is highly trained in Aesthetics. Many thanks for all your help & advice
Sylvia Pilgrim
6 June 2023 11:11
I have been using Youthful Solution with Dr James and his wife Katie for a few years now. I have had both lip filler and Botox and have had great results every time. James is very professional and talks you through each procedure beforehand, making you feel relaxed and comfortable . I would highly recommend!
Hayley Trow
2 March 2023 20:08
I went to Youthful Solution after not having the best experience with Botox elsewhere. James instantly put me at ease and talked through the procedure in detail stating clearly what would give the best results that I was looking forward . Had a top up 2 weeks later and again so helpful . I am over the moon with the result and would highly recommend using Yo... Show more »
I went to Youthful Solution after not having the best experience with Botox elsewhere. James instantly put me at ease and talked through the procedure in detail stating clearly what would give the best results that I was looking forward . Had a top up 2 weeks later and again so helpful . I am over the moon with the result and would highly recommend using Youthful Solution if you are thinking about anti wrinkle procedures. Thank you James, I will most certainly be returning. Show less »
Claire Woolley
9 December 2021 18:06
I was initially unsure about having Botox but am really glad I did. Dr James made me feel at ease and explained everything really clearly. I am so happy with the results and I will definitely be coming back. I’ve been recommending Youthful Solution to all of my friends.
Kathryn Leahy
26 May 2018 18:06
Write a review

Frequently asked questions

How much does Botox cost at Youthful Solution?

How much does a filler treatment cost at Youthful Solution?

What are the reviews like for Youthful Solution?

What is the address of Youthful Solution?

Does a treatment at Youthful Solution hurt?

Is Youthful Solution trustworthy?