Injectables treatment for wrinkles in London at Aesthetics Lab
Cosmetic clinic Aesthetics Lab

Is this your clinic?

Are you the clinic owner or do you work at Aesthetics Lab? Manage this profile for free.

Claim this clinic

Aesthetics Lab

Aesthetics Lab focuses on injectable, skin and body treatments using non-surgical aesthetic technologies. The clinic emphasises personalised treatment plans, patient safety and medical expertise. Treatments are provided by doctors, nurses and aesthetic practitioners using FDA-approved and CE-mark certified products and technologies. Clients choose this clinic because it offers advanced aesthetic treatments from two London locations and has been featured in Tatler’s Beauty & Cosmetic Guide.

Aesthetics Lab

Aesthetics Lab is an aesthetics clinic in London offering Botox, dermal fillers and skin boosters. Practitioners at the clinic are registered with the relevant professional regulator and verified by Injectablesbooking.

Botox treatments are available from per area and dermal fillers from per ml. Aesthetics Lab has 133 Google reviews with an average rating of 4.6 out of 5.

Check current availability and book a no-obligation consultation directly with Aesthetics Lab.

Aesthetics Lab focuses on injectable, skin and body treatments using non-surgical aesthetic technologies. The clinic emphasises personalised treatment plans, patient safety and medical expertise. Treatments are provided by doctors, nurses and aesthetic practitioners using FDA-approved and CE-mark certified products and technologies. Clients choose this clinic because it offers advanced aesthetic treatments from two London locations and has been featured in Tatler’s Beauty & Cosmetic Guide. Read more »

Injectable and skin treatments in London

Aesthetics Lab price list
Overige
PRP treatment
starting at £290.00 per treatment
Skinbooster
ProfhiloProfhilo
starting at £350.00 per 2 ml
Injectables by Aesthetics Lab in London
Opening hours
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
Closed
Saturday
9:00 - 18:00
Sunday
Closed
Accessibility features
Paid street parking
Wheelchair accessible
Aesthetics Lab
Do you have a question or something is wrong? <>Contact Us<>

Injectables specialists

Charlotte Johnson
Charlotte Johnson
Profession
Dentist
Botox zone from
-
Filler per ml from
-
View this specialist
Marco La Malfa
Dr. Marco La Malfa
Profession
Medical specialist
Botox zone from
-
Filler per ml from
-
View this specialist
Jacqueline Lewis
Dr. Jacqueline Lewis
Profession
Plastic Surgeon
Botox zone from
-
Filler per ml from
-
View this specialist
Tajel Patel
Dr. Tajel Patel
Profession
Dentist
Botox zone from
-
Filler per ml from
-
View this specialist

Aesthetics Lab Reviews

4.6
133 reviews
Their business model seems to rely on taking payment upfront and then keeping customers' money by claiming they called to notify customers, even when that isn't true. They then charge the full amount for a missed appointment. To add to this, they may cancel or reschedule your appointment multiple times, sometimes at the last minute or even after you've alre... Show more »
Their business model seems to rely on taking payment upfront and then keeping customers' money by claiming they called to notify customers, even when that isn't true. They then charge the full amount for a missed appointment.

To add to this, they may cancel or reschedule your appointment multiple times, sometimes at the last minute or even after you've already arrived at the clinic. However, they don't extend the same flexibility to their customers. If you miss an email—even one that ends up in your spam folder—they will still charge you the full amount and cancel your session without informing you.

I also contacted my bank to dispute the charge, only to find out that because they took the prepayment so long ago, I am no longer eligible for a credit card chargeback. This appears to be something they are well aware of. In fact, I was told, "Go to the bank and do a credit card dispute. We don't care." Now I understand why they were so confident.

The only positive part of my experience was Christina, who carried out my treatment professionally and treated me well. Even that only happened after my treatment provider was changed twice and I had to repeatedly push and argue for proper care. Without doing that, I doubt I would have received the level of treatment I eventually did.

Christina was the only person who made my experience bearable, and I feel sorry that she has to work in an environment like this. She deserves recognition for her professionalism because, unfortunately, everything else—from the customer service and appointment handling to the payment policies—was a complete mess.

If they continue treating customers this way, they risk driving away loyal clients and damaging their reputation. Businesses that operate like this rarely succeed in the long run.

To make matters worse, they have been deleting my reviews whenever I post them, which raises serious questions about their transparency and honesty. I will continue sharing my experience through other accounts so that potential customers are aware of how this business operates and can make an informed decision.

Update after the comments below: Your reply contains several inaccuracies.

- I did not cancel an appointment with less than three hours' notice. If I did, please provide the evidence.
- Throughout my treatment, it was your clinic that repeatedly changed or cancelled appointments, not me.
- My first therapist burned me during treatment, and you provided a replacement session because of it also because she left.
- Christina was the only therapist I was happy with. She was professional and the reason I continued treatment.
- I have already acknowledged that your email went to my spam folder. However, I have seen no evidence that you called or left the voicemail you claim to have left.
- When I called to resolve the issue, your receptionist was dismissive and unwilling to consider any solution. I was effectively told by her to do whatever I wanted when I said I would dispute the charge with my credit card provider.

I won't be returning to your clinic. I've found another provider that treats customers with much more respect. Christina deserves recognition for her professionalism, but unfortunately the clinic's customer service has lost my trust. Show less »
Akansha Srivastava
1 August 2026 14:02
I had an amazing experience at this clinic! The team was professional, friendly, and made me feel completely comfortable throughout my Profhilo treatment. The results have been fantastic, and I couldn’t be happier. Without a doubt, this is one of the best places in London for Profhilo. I highly recommend it to anyone looking for exceptional care and beautifu... Show more »
I had an amazing experience at this clinic! The team was professional, friendly, and made me feel completely comfortable throughout my Profhilo treatment. The results have been fantastic, and I couldn’t be happier. Without a doubt, this is one of the best places in London for Profhilo. I highly recommend it to anyone looking for exceptional care and beautiful, natural-looking results. Show less »
Lana Y
17 July 2026 19:07
After assuring me and reassuring me that if there was any negative results from CoolSculpt treatment (meaning the fat grew, rather than shrank following the procedure), they are now backtracking on their promise. CoolSculpt is offering a fixed amount which - at the moment - covers only half the cost of corrective surgery/treatment. Management has gone so far... Show more »
After assuring me and reassuring me that if there was any negative results from CoolSculpt treatment (meaning the fat grew, rather than shrank following the procedure), they are now backtracking on their promise. CoolSculpt is offering a fixed amount which - at the moment - covers only half the cost of corrective surgery/treatment. Management has gone so far as to say that the conversations that were had with multiple staff (and factored in to my decision about getting the treatment altogether), didn't happen. While the staff have been nice to work with, this specific question: "CoolSculpt will cover the entire amount of any problem?" was met with affirmation over and over, only now to find out that was not the case. Show less »
Michael Heenan
27 April 2026 13:01
I booked an appointment with Dr. Tajel Patel. First thing, I can’t emphasise enough, the kind of knowledge she had, it was exceptional. It changed the way I was looking at my problem. On the website it says, free consultation, let’s debunk this. Consultation with a therapist: £50 deposit, refundable or goes towards paying for a treatment. Consultation wi... Show more »
I booked an appointment with Dr. Tajel Patel.

First thing, I can’t emphasise enough, the kind of knowledge she had, it was exceptional. It changed the way I was looking at my problem.

On the website it says, free consultation, let’s debunk this.

Consultation with a therapist: £50 deposit, refundable or goes towards paying for a treatment.

Consultation with a doctor: £150 fees, non-refundable but you can use it for a future treatment (upon asking the nice receptionist told me, theres no fix time uptil when you have to use this).

1 thing cause of which no full 5 stars is that, I don’t think they are transparent with their prices. I kept on asking multilpe times to give me a price list, the receptionist kept on mentioning she would send it to me, but never did.

However, I got a pamphlet when I was done with the consultation, that mentioned the treatments they offered but again no prices. Show less »
Rana Nabeel Ikram
11 January 2026 23:11
I recently had a facial at Aesthetics Lab, and I can say that without a doubt it was the best treatment I have ever received. From the consultation which was very thorough, in which we discussed each of my concerns in depth, to the facial itself, which was incredible. I have had many facials in the past and none of them have been of this high standard. I was... Show more »
I recently had a facial at Aesthetics Lab, and I can say that without a doubt it was the best treatment I have ever received. From the consultation which was very thorough, in which we discussed each of my concerns in depth, to the facial itself, which was incredible. I have had many facials in the past and none of them have been of this high standard. I was then recommended some products which I purchased from the clinic and have been using ever since. They have done wonders for my skin, and I will definitely be returning! I cannot recommend Aesthetics Lab enough, the staff are so lovely and accommodating and the treatments are fantastic! Show less »
Liz Riazanski
9 January 2025 14:02
Emma and the aesthetics lab team are INCREDIBLE! I very rarely write reviews, but I am so happy with my experience with Emma, that I have to! I have recently been trying to explore how to optimise my skin. This is all new to me, so I was a bit hesitant and unsure going into the process. Unfortunately, I had a very bad experience at a different clinic with a... Show more »
Emma and the aesthetics lab team are INCREDIBLE! I very rarely write reviews, but I am so happy with my experience with Emma, that I have to! I have recently been trying to explore how to optimise my skin. This is all new to me, so I was a bit hesitant and unsure going into the process. Unfortunately, I had a very bad experience at a different clinic with a facial-gone-wrong, and am dealing with ongoing acne as a result. I had nearly lost hope that skincare could be for me, but then I found Aesthetics lab!

Carolyn helped me with my initial consultation. She was very welcoming and empathetic to my situation, making me feel very comfortable. I had my first session the same day with Emma. I did a light treatment and the experience was fantastic. Emma immediately made me feel comfortable. She understood the concerns and hesitations that I had and was very patient answering my many questions. I felt very calm and could tell how experienced she was. I had such a great experience that I booked again and came back for my second treatment with Emma that same week. This time I got a hydra facial. It was again, a fantastic experience. I was so impressed with all of her knowledge on how the products work, her advice on what my skin might respond best to, and her understanding and empathy towards my situation. I really trust her and the advice that she gave towards my skincare routine. I have already seen improvements and am telling my friends to book their appointments with Emma! She is truly the best! Show less »
Amanda Beety
14 September 2024 22:10
I have recently finished a course of Laser Hair Removal with Aesthetics Lab and could not recommend it enough , from the moment I walked in the staff were so welcoming and professional. The clinic itself is accessible, modern and exceptionally clean. I had 6 sessions targeting under my arms and legs which was painless and really effective with no redness or... Show more »
I have recently finished a course of Laser Hair Removal with Aesthetics Lab and could not recommend it enough , from the moment I walked in the staff were so welcoming and professional. The clinic itself is accessible, modern and exceptionally clean.

I had 6 sessions targeting under my arms and legs which was painless and really effective with no redness or rashes which I have previously experienced when waxing, my only regret is I didn't visit sooner!! Show less »
sasha rodham
7 August 2024 13:01
The staff are very welcoming and professional, and have made me feel at ease and relaxed during treatments. The clinic itself is lovely and clean, and clearly looks like it's kept up to a high standard. Ive had two treatments here so far, eyebrow semi permanent tattoo with Charli and laser hair removal with Charlotte and both therapists have been knowledgeab... Show more »
The staff are very welcoming and professional, and have made me feel at ease and relaxed during treatments. The clinic itself is lovely and clean, and clearly looks like it's kept up to a high standard. Ive had two treatments here so far, eyebrow semi permanent tattoo with Charli and laser hair removal with Charlotte and both therapists have been knowledgeable, experienced, and friendly, and I've been very pleased with the results of the treatments. Show less »
Nava Sokolovsky
6 August 2024 14:02
I went to Aesthetics Lab for a laser hair removal treatment package, and it’s a lovely place to do it. Staff always welcomes you with a smile, the clinic is clean and very nicely decorated, they offer you water when you come in and are very helpful about packages and pricing etc. But the person who truly made the experience amazing was Anna, who took care of... Show more »
I went to Aesthetics Lab for a laser hair removal treatment package, and it’s a lovely place to do it. Staff always welcomes you with a smile, the clinic is clean and very nicely decorated, they offer you water when you come in and are very helpful about packages and pricing etc. But the person who truly made the experience amazing was Anna, who took care of my treatment for the full duration of my package. She always paid attention to my pain tolerance, made sure I was comfortable in the process from beginning to end, was always ready to answer any of my questions and just a super nice and fun person to have a chat with! I definitely recommend the clinic (and to ask for Anna if you can!) Show less »
Nathalia Khawand
13 September 2023 16:04
A very long overdue review. Anna has been looking after me for the past one year (facials and other treatments) and I have nothing but great things to say about her. She truly has magic hands! To think that I only went in for a facial! She's full of advice, explanations, recommendations in what is needed for me.I can completely trust her. Joanne and Sylvie... Show more »
A very long overdue review. Anna has been looking after me for the past one year (facials and other treatments) and I have nothing but great things to say about her. She truly has magic hands! To think that I only went in for a facial! She's full of advice, explanations, recommendations in what is needed for me.I can completely trust her.

Joanne and Sylvie at the front desk are such professional and helpful ladies too. Always very polite and helpful.

Wonderful staff and first class service! Show less »
Catapult Accounts
20 August 2023 04:04
Write a review

Frequently asked questions

What kind of reviews does Aesthetics Lab have?

What is the address of Aesthetics Lab?

Does Botox at Aesthetics Lab hurt?

Is Aesthetics Lab trustworthy?