Injectables treatment for wrinkles in Londen at Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic
Cosmetic clinic Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic

Is this your clinic?

Are you the clinic owner or do you work at Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic? Manage this profile for free.

Claim this clinic

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic focuses on injectables and non-surgical facial rejuvenation treatments. The doctor-led clinic emphasises patient safety, personalised care and subtle, natural-looking results. Dr Suresh Mohan provides Botox, dermal fillers, Profhilo and polynucleotide treatments in a calm, private setting. His approach aims to enhance each patient’s natural appearance without reducing facial expression.

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic is an aesthetics clinic in Londen offering Botox, dermal fillers and skin boosters. Practitioners at the clinic are registered with the relevant professional regulator and verified by Injectablesbooking.

Botox treatments are available from £220.00 per area and dermal fillers from £350.00 per ml. Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic has 60 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.

Check current availability and book a no-obligation consultation directly with Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic.

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic focuses on injectables and non-surgical facial rejuvenation treatments. The doctor-led clinic emphasises patient safety, personalised care and subtle, natural-looking results. Dr Suresh Mohan provides Botox, dermal fillers, Profhilo and polynucleotide treatments in a calm, private setting. His approach aims to enhance each patient’s natural appearance without reducing facial expression. Read more »

Botox, fillers and skin treatments in Wimbledon

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic price list
Botox
1 area botox
starting at £220.00 per zone
2 areas botox
starting at £270.00 per treatment
3 areas botox
starting at £320.00 per treatment
Brow lift
starting at £220.00 per treatment
Faceslimming
starting at £340.00 per Treatment
Fillers
1 ML hyaluronic filler (unknown brand)
starting at £350.00 per ML
2 ML hyaluronzuur filler
starting at £750.00 per Treatment
Lipfiller
starting at £350.00 per ML
Tear trough filler
starting at £400.00 per ML
Skinbooster
Polynucleotides (PDRN)
starting at £350.00 per
ProfhiloProfhilo
starting at £330.00 per 2 ml
Botox
Bunny lines
starting at £220.00 per treatment
Forehead lines
starting at £220.00 per zone
Frown line
starting at £220.00 per zone
Teeth grinding
starting at £340.00 per treatment
crow’s feet
starting at £220.00 per zone
Injectables by Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic in Londen
Specialised in
Botox, Fillers, Profhilo, Skin improvement, Regeneration
Accessibility features
Parking on-site
Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic
Do you have a question or something is wrong? <>Contact Us<>

Injectables specialists

Suresh Mohan
Dr. Suresh Mohan
Profession
General Practitioner
Botox zone from
£ 220,00
Filler per ml from
£ 350,00
View this specialist

Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic Reviews

5
60 reviews
First timer for Botox but recommended by a couple of friends - well worth the trip to Wimbledon. Dr Mo was really reassuring, immediately made me feel at ease and I’m really pleased with the results
Liz Lake
8 June 2026 21:09
I had Botox and Profhilo with Dr Mohan a few weeks ago and I am very happy with my results. I have had botox elsewhere and I wasnt completely happy with the results as I felt too frozen and unnatural. Dr Mohan listened to exactly what I wanted, took everything about my muscle structure into consideration and now I have a result where I still have movement bu... Show more »
I had Botox and Profhilo with Dr Mohan a few weeks ago and I am very happy with my results. I have had botox elsewhere and I wasnt completely happy with the results as I felt too frozen and unnatural. Dr Mohan listened to exactly what I wanted, took everything about my muscle structure into consideration and now I have a result where I still have movement but I look so fresh and lifted. Even my Profhilo which takes a few extra weeks to kick in seems to be taking effect, ive never looked so glowy. Can't wait to see the full effects after my next appointment in a few weeks. Would definitely recommend Dr Mohan, Im already giving recommendations to people! Show less »
Harlee Gresty
8 June 2026 13:01
After many years of lack of sleep and perhaps a little too much training, I was starting to develop a fairly haggard, tired-looking “runner’s face.” I was particularly conscious of the deep lines around my mouth and the hollowing under my eyes. Initially, I thought I would need a fairly heavy dose of filler in both my smile lines and tear troughs. However, a... Show more »
After many years of lack of sleep and perhaps a little too much training, I was starting to develop a fairly haggard, tired-looking “runner’s face.” I was particularly conscious of the deep lines around my mouth and the hollowing under my eyes. Initially, I thought I would need a fairly heavy dose of filler in both my smile lines and tear troughs. However, after a very thorough consultation, Dr. Mo explained that the most effective way to treat my concerns would actually be subtle filler in my smile lines and the upper cheeks, rather than under the eyes, where filler can often migrate. I

t was really important to me that the result looked subtle yet noticeable, natural, refreshed, and not overdone. That’s exactly what I got, and I was instantly blown away by the results.

In a world where filler and Botox are so often performed in salons by people without the proper medical training or anywhere near enough experience, it was incredibly refreshing to find Dr. Mo, an actual doctor who truly understands facial anatomy and specialises in subtle, tasteful adjustments. Equally important, I never once felt pressured into unnecessary treatments or upselling, which is sadly quite rare.

To top it all off, Dr. Mo is genuinely lovely and works from a beautiful, clean, comfortable clinic in Wimbledon.

Knowledgeable, trustworthy, highly skilled, and professional. I would 100% recommend Dr. Mo to anyone considering aesthetic treatments. I only wish I’d found him sooner and saved myself 14 months of research! Show less »
Lizzie Mackay
27 May 2026 18:06
Great aesthetic clinic near Wimbledon. Dr. Mohan is a great practician. He always has good advices without pushing, he just recommends what you actually need and if it will benefits on you which is highly appreciated.
Alice D
24 February 2026 13:01
I had a very positive experience at this aesthetic clinic. The doctor is highly skilled in administering Botox safely and effectively, taking time to explain the treatment and ensure it is tailored to individual needs. I felt listened to and never rushed during the consultation. The clinic is calm, private, and comfortable, and only high-quality products ar... Show more »
I had a very positive experience at this aesthetic clinic. The doctor is highly skilled in administering Botox safely and effectively, taking time to explain the treatment and ensure it is tailored to individual needs. I felt listened to and never rushed during the consultation.

The clinic is calm, private, and comfortable, and only high-quality products are used. Attention to results is thorough, which shows a genuine focus on patient care and safety. A professional and thoughtful approach throughout. I would confidently recommend Dr Mohan. Show less »
Kamila B.
8 January 2026 20:08
Dr Mo goes above and beyond in ensuring he gives you all the relevant information needed for your treatment. I had multiple consultations to ensure I was happy and I never felt at any point pressure to even proceed with the treatment. I’m incredibly pleased that I did as I couldn’t be happier with the results. Dr Mo is fantastic and I couldn’t recommend him... Show more »
Dr Mo goes above and beyond in ensuring he gives you all the relevant information needed for your treatment. I had multiple consultations to ensure I was happy and I never felt at any point pressure to even proceed with the treatment. I’m incredibly pleased that I did as I couldn’t be happier with the results. Dr Mo is fantastic and I couldn’t recommend him enough. Show less »
Stephanie Sen
25 November 2025 20:08
I have been a client of Dr Mo for several years now, and consistently receive a brilliant service. Firstly, the treatment rooms are private and faultless. Dr Mo fully understands any health/medical implications, and guides you through the pre/post care needs. His medical background is so valuable when considering different treatments. Dr Mo is honest, fri... Show more »
I have been a client of Dr Mo for several years now, and consistently receive a brilliant service. Firstly, the treatment rooms are private and faultless. Dr Mo fully understands any health/medical implications, and guides you through the pre/post care needs. His medical background is so valuable when considering different treatments. Dr Mo is honest, friendly, efficient and trustworthy. I would highly recommend him as a great cosmetic practitioner! Show less »
Sue Smith
25 November 2025 17:05
A welcoming and calming environment for a range of treatments. Dr Mohan is patient and friendly. He will explain how treatments work, their benefits and suitability for the individual.
Amy Banning
19 November 2025 15:03
Dr Mohan is very knowledgeable & skilled at what he does. He made me feel at ease straight away, recommending treatments to suit my needs & ensuring I was happy throughout the process. Would highly recommend!
Jessica Redford
14 November 2025 14:02
“There are countless beauty clinics in London, but none match Dr. Mohan's expertise and professionalism.” He has an exceptional understanding of Botox, PROFHILO, and much more.” I previously had my Botox done in Germany, where I also manage a business and continue my thyroid hormone replacement treatment.” However, no one administers Botox in my face like D... Show more »
“There are countless beauty clinics in London, but none match Dr. Mohan's expertise and professionalism.”
He has an exceptional understanding of Botox, PROFHILO, and much more.”

I previously had my Botox done in Germany, where I also manage a business and continue my thyroid hormone replacement treatment.”
However, no one administers Botox in my face like Dr. Mohan does; the results are unparalleled.”
I never need to return for touch-ups because he knows exactly where to inject the Botox on my face.”
And the Botox looks natural—not overdone—and leaves my face fresh and rejuvenated for 4 months.”
As I am over 60 years old, I appreciate that the bruising is minimal and fades within just a few days”.

Thank you, Dr. Mohan, for your kindness and professionalism.”
You truly are the best in London's bustling beauty industry.”

Kind regards
M-Berge.” Show less »
M Berge
14 September 2025 13:01
I’ve been seeing Dr Mo since 2021 for botox and fillers, and I honestly wouldn’t trust anyone else. From day one, he’s taken the time to really listen to what I’m looking for, ensuring the results are always subtle, natural, and never overdone. Dr Mo has a truly caring and professional approach. He makes me feel completely at ease, and I always appreciate h... Show more »
I’ve been seeing Dr Mo since 2021 for botox and fillers, and I honestly wouldn’t trust anyone else. From day one, he’s taken the time to really listen to what I’m looking for, ensuring the results are always subtle, natural, and never overdone.

Dr Mo has a truly caring and professional approach. He makes me feel completely at ease, and I always appreciate his honesty — he’ll never recommend more than what’s needed, and his focus is always on enhancing rather than changing. I’ve always walked away feeling refreshed and confident, never “overdone”.

If you’re looking for a skilled, thoughtful practitioner who understands how to get beautiful, natural results, I can’t recommend Dr Mo highly enough. Show less »
Sarah Crane
6 August 2025 14:02
Delighted with the results from my treatments which much longer lasting than when I have had the same treatment elsewhere. Dr Mo gives a full and thorough consultation and completes the treatment with just the right balance of being relaxed but also professional and caring. Thoroughly recommended!
Simon Tranter
11 May 2025 17:05
Just had a treatment with Dr Mo and it was a really positive experience. I really appreciated the time he took to explain everything as I had so many questions. I felt really confident in his medical knowledge and the advice he gave me. Plus the clinic is beautiful. I would highly recommend having a treatment with Dr Mo.
Mandy Payne
4 May 2025 19:07
I am so happy I found Dr Mohan! I was tired of going to various ‘high street’ places with results I was never particularly happy with, and with my wedding coming up I wanted to find someone who I could trust and feel comfortable with. I made my first appointment with a particular treatment in mind, but once I was there and Dr Mohan asked about my concerns,... Show more »
I am so happy I found Dr Mohan! I was tired of going to various ‘high street’ places with results I was never particularly happy with, and with my wedding coming up I wanted to find someone who I could trust and feel comfortable with.

I made my first appointment with a particular treatment in mind, but once I was there and Dr Mohan asked about my concerns, he actually recommended something different - and I’m so glad he did! He is professional, knowledgable, and the entire visit is always a pleasant experience.

I really am so pleased with my results and I highly recommend Dr Mohan to anyone looking for an expert who truly cares about their clients. Show less »
Katherine Woods
4 May 2025 08:08
I have been a client of Dr. Mohan at his Wimbledon clinic for over 5 years, and I couldn't be more pleased with his services. His attention to detail and genuine care about the treatment effects are truly exceptional. He always takes the time to provide thorough advice, making me feel comfortable and informed. Moreover, his friendly manner adds a personal to... Show more »
I have been a client of Dr. Mohan at his Wimbledon clinic for over 5 years, and I couldn't be more pleased with his services. His attention to detail and genuine care about the treatment effects are truly exceptional. He always takes the time to provide thorough advice, making me feel comfortable and informed. Moreover, his friendly manner adds a personal touch to each visit. The clinic's facilities are top-notch—clean, professional, and inspire complete trust. I highly recommend Dr. Mohan for anyone seeking quality and care in cosmetic treatments. Show less »
Sofia Simaria
12 December 2024 12:12
Write a review

Frequently asked questions

How much does Botox cost at Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic?

What are the costs of fillers at Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic?

What are patient experiences like at Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic?

What is the address of Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic?

Is a treatment at Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic painful?

Is Dr Mohan Cosmetic Skin Clinic trustworthy?