Injectables treatment for wrinkles in Accrington at Quaint Aesthetics
Quaint Aesthetics

Is this your clinic?

Are you the clinic owner or do you work at Quaint Aesthetics? Manage this profile for free.

Claim this clinic

Quaint Aesthetics

Quaint Aesthetics

Quaint Aesthetics is an aesthetics clinic in Accrington offering Botox, dermal fillers and skin boosters. Practitioners at the clinic are registered with the relevant professional regulator and verified by Injectablesbooking.

Botox treatments are available from £110.00 per area and dermal fillers from £160.00 per ml. Quaint Aesthetics has 88 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.

Check current availability and book a no-obligation consultation directly with Quaint Aesthetics.

Quaint AestheticsQuaint Aesthetics is an aesthetics clinic in Accrington offering Botox, dermal fillers and skin boosters. Practitioners at the clinic are registered with the relevant professional regulator and verified by Injectablesbooking.Botox treatments are available from £110.00 per area and dermal fillers from £160.00 per ml. Quaint Aesthetics has 88 Google reviews with an average rating of 5 out of 5.Check current availability and book a no-obligation consultation directly with Quaint Aesthetics. Read more »
Quaint Aesthetics price list
Botox
1 area botox
starting at £110.00 per zone
Fillers
1 ML hyaluronic filler (unknown brand)
starting at £160.00 per ML
Injectables by Quaint Aesthetics in Accrington
Accessibility features
Do you have a question or something is wrong? <>Contact Us<>

Quaint Aesthetics Reviews

5
88 reviews
I had an excellent experience at Quaint. I’ve never had any sort of filler before bar under eye and Alicia really helped put me at ease. She explained everything in detail, including process and aftercare. You can tell she is really passionate at what she does! Also the clinic is stunning!
tehreem hussain
28 July 2026 17:05
I can’t recommend this beauty studio enough! I’ve had several treatments here, including a non-surgical nose filler, and every single experience has been amazing. The results are absolutely beautiful and look so natural. The team is incredibly professional, friendly, and always makes me feel comfortable and well looked after. They take the time to listen to... Show more »
I can’t recommend this beauty studio enough! I’ve had several treatments here, including a non-surgical nose filler, and every single experience has been amazing. The results are absolutely beautiful and look so natural. The team is incredibly professional, friendly, and always makes me feel comfortable and well looked after. They take the time to listen to what you want and explain everything before the procedure, which made me feel completely at ease. I’m genuinely so happy with all my treatments and wouldn’t trust anyone else. Thank you for your amazing work – I’ll definitely be coming back! Show less »
Lora Georgieva
26 July 2026 21:09
Amazing service & set up.
Had a consultation first to settle any concerns I had. All treatments were spoken through with plenty information.
I had botox & have had amazing natural looking results after just the one session so far. Thank you!
Louise
16 June 2026 17:05
I had 1ml of lip filler with Alicia and was nervous as it was my first time getting any kind of filler, Alicia made me feel comfortable and I felt safe due to her knowledge and the extra care she takes to ensure the best natural results. The whole process was smooth and I appreciated the extra care she takes to ensure the best results even after the initial... Show more »
I had 1ml of lip filler with Alicia and was nervous as it was my first time getting any kind of filler, Alicia made me feel comfortable and I felt safe due to her knowledge and the extra care she takes to ensure the best natural results. The whole process was smooth and I appreciated the extra care she takes to ensure the best results even after the initial appointment and the advice she gives to support the healing process. I love the way my lips look and will defiantly back in future, 100% recommend! Show less »
Ruby
7 June 2026 09:09
I had an excellent experience at Quaint aesthetics. Alicia is extremely professional and very friendly. I was extremely nervous about having filler but she made me feel very comfortable throughout my treatments. I explained I wanted very subtle enhancements and she did exactly as I described.I expected it to be more painful but I felt very little discomfort... Show more »
I had an excellent experience at Quaint aesthetics. Alicia is extremely professional and very friendly. I was extremely nervous about having filler but she made me feel very comfortable throughout my treatments. I explained I wanted very subtle enhancements and she did exactly as I described.I expected it to be more painful but I felt very little discomfort and she reassured me throughout. I would definitely recommend Quaint aesthetics and will definitely be returning in the future. Show less »
jeanie duckworth
4 June 2026 14:02
Alicia was so lovely and took the time to explain exactly what she was doing while making sure I was comfortable throughout the appointment. She listened to what I wanted, but also gave her professional advice on what would work best for my lip shape. She fixed my unevenness and I’m so happy with the results. She made the whole experience feel really persona... Show more »
Alicia was so lovely and took the time to explain exactly what she was doing while making sure I was comfortable throughout the appointment. She listened to what I wanted, but also gave her professional advice on what would work best for my lip shape. She fixed my unevenness and I’m so happy with the results. She made the whole experience feel really personal and tailored to me. She’s incredibly knowledgeable, sweet and made me feel completely at ease. I’ll definitely be coming back. Thank you so much! ❤️ Show less »
Ramona B
26 May 2026 11:11
I came to Alicia with 6 years worth of overfilled lips and migration from another practitioner…. We did 2 sessions of dissolving and then 1ml of filler added to naturally enhance the shape of my lips…. She is AMAZING. I was so worried at first but Alicia has helped me feel beautiful with natural enhancements, injected the filler where was needed and I can’t... Show more »
I came to Alicia with 6 years worth of overfilled lips and migration from another practitioner…. We did 2 sessions of dissolving and then 1ml of filler added to naturally enhance the shape of my lips…. She is AMAZING. I was so worried at first but Alicia has helped me feel beautiful with natural enhancements, injected the filler where was needed and I can’t thank her enough. Also she is super gentle, 10/10 all the way. Show less »
Madison Boyle
4 March 2026 17:05
I recently had Botox and fillers done, and I’m so happy with the results! The experience was smooth and professional from start to finish, and I felt completely comfortable and well-informed throughout the process. The results look natural and refreshed , softened lines, and subtle volume in all the right places without looking overdone. Thank you Alicia I... Show more »
I recently had Botox and fillers done, and I’m so happy with the results! The experience was smooth and professional from start to finish, and I felt completely comfortable and well-informed throughout the process. The results look natural and refreshed , softened lines, and subtle volume in all the right places without looking overdone.
Thank you Alicia
I would definitely recommend it to anyone considering aesthetic treatments. Show less »
viji
24 February 2026 05:05
My sister used Alicia for the first time a couple of weeks ago and she was so happy with the service she received! Alicia was professional but very friendly and the salon itself is in a lovely little spot, tucked away just off the main road. She would highly recommend anyone looking for aesthetic treatments to use Quaint Aesthetics.
Melanie Lynch
23 February 2026 08:08
I went to quaint athletics for Botox. Alicia was very welcoming and professional. I found the salon online, it’s a small salon, very clean and you feel like you are being well looked after. I had a consultation with Alicia where she showed me how Botox could alter my face, I liked how she said “I can always add more, but I can’t take it away so let’s just do... Show more »
I went to quaint athletics for Botox. Alicia was very welcoming and professional. I found the salon online, it’s a small salon, very clean and you feel like you are being well looked after. I had a consultation with Alicia where she showed me how Botox could alter my face, I liked how she said “I can always add more, but I can’t take it away so let’s just do a little now and we’ll see how this looks in 2 weeks” (I wanted a very natural look) I love my results and will be using quaint aesthetics again. ☺️ Show less »
Kathryn Trego
16 February 2026 21:09
I had a great experience at Quaint Aesthetics! Alicia did a fantastic job with my jawline filler. The results look incredible and very natural. She was professional, knowledgeable, and made me feel completely comfortable throughout the process.
Joe Dalton
24 January 2026 17:05
I had the best experience at Quaint, My treatment was so relaxing at the hands of Alicia. We spoke about my expectations and previous treatment and she ensured I felt comfortable the whole way through, my end results are perfect, just the natural enhancement I was after.
Thankyou so much! Xx
Freya Metcalfe
4 December 2025 20:08
Visited Alicia today for a facial and was interested in some jaw enhancement filler, Alicia recommended 1/2 ml each side as I didn’t want this to look unnatural / bulky or obvious, it was the perfect amount for me and looks subtle and very effective, really happy with the outcome ! Can’t recommend her work enough, really professional and in a good location.... Show more »
Visited Alicia today for a facial and was interested in some jaw enhancement filler, Alicia recommended 1/2 ml each side as I didn’t want this to look unnatural / bulky or obvious, it was the perfect amount for me and looks subtle and very effective, really happy with the outcome ! Can’t recommend her work enough, really professional and in a good location. Will be back for another Facial soon 🙌🏻 appreciate you Alicia, thankyou ! Show less »
Elliott Medlen
26 September 2025 13:01
Alicia made the whole experience relaxing personal and professional.
Alicia explained the treatments.
Advised what she thought would meet my needs without rushing me .
I am very pleased with the results and am definitely going back .
I have been complimented on how well I look .
theresa williams
16 September 2025 21:09
Went to Alicia for tear trough filler and I'm so pleased with the results. I was fairly nervous but Alicia made me feel at ease, explaining everything as she went along. She took her time to achieve results that look natural and the whole process was painless. I've already recommended her to my friends and wouldn't go to anyone else.
Louise Hardman
12 August 2025 08:08
From the initial consultation to the end result, Alicia was an absolute gem! She listened thoroughly to me and what results I wished to achieve and was able to talk through what she could do and which areas she would inject and why - she is clearly very knowledgeable. The procedure itself was stress free and Alicia made sure I was okay at all times, she has... Show more »
From the initial consultation to the end result, Alicia was an absolute gem! She listened thoroughly to me and what results I wished to achieve and was able to talk through what she could do and which areas she would inject and why - she is clearly very knowledgeable. The procedure itself was stress free and Alicia made sure I was okay at all times, she has a calm presence which makes the whole process 100% more comfortable. The clinic was also very clean and tidy and made me feel very safe.
The results are absolutely amazing, this definitely speaks for Alicia’s keen eye for detail and personalised approach. I have visited many clinics over the years and I have to say this is by far the best clinic I have been to for Botox. I would (and have already) recommended Quaint Aesthetics to others and will definitely be returning. Thank you Alicia for a fantastic experience! See you again soon. Show less »
Keeley Ruddock
5 August 2025 20:08
I’ve recently been to Alicia for aesthetic treatments, and honestly I couldn’t be happier! Alicia is such a warm and friendly person and is incredibly knowledgeable, taking the time to explain everything - making sure I felt totally at ease from start to finish! I’m obsessed with my results and would recommend her to absolutely anyone looking to get aestheti... Show more »
I’ve recently been to Alicia for aesthetic treatments, and honestly I couldn’t be happier! Alicia is such a warm and friendly person and is incredibly knowledgeable, taking the time to explain everything - making sure I felt totally at ease from start to finish! I’m obsessed with my results and would recommend her to absolutely anyone looking to get aesthetic treatments done! I wouldn’t go to anyone else now! 🫶🏼 Show less »
Leah Hodges
2 July 2025 08:08
Thank you for the treatment! I felt at ease and comfortable throughout. Alicia really has magic hands and has an incredible eye for detail. I definitely felt like my features and overall facial harmony was a priority and it was shown in the results!. Very natural and subtle. I looked refreshed but still like me! Amazing results. Thank you, I couldn’t recomme... Show more »
Thank you for the treatment! I felt at ease and comfortable throughout. Alicia really has magic hands and has an incredible eye for detail. I definitely felt like my features and overall facial harmony was a priority and it was shown in the results!. Very natural and subtle. I looked refreshed but still like me! Amazing results.
Thank you, I couldn’t recommend you enough. 😊 Show less »
Ruq xx
30 June 2025 16:04
I had such an amazing experience with Alicia! She was so gentle with the injections — honestly, I barely felt a thing. I was really nervous at first, but she was so kind and calming, explaining everything as she went along and checking in with me the whole time. Her work is incredible — so natural-looking and subtle, exactly what I was hoping for. I still l... Show more »
I had such an amazing experience with Alicia! She was so gentle with the injections — honestly, I barely felt a thing. I was really nervous at first, but she was so kind and calming, explaining everything as she went along and checking in with me the whole time.

Her work is incredible — so natural-looking and subtle, exactly what I was hoping for. I still look like me, just more refined and confident. She really listened and understood the look I wanted, and I completely trusted her judgment. I also love that she offers a top-up if needed, which shows how much she cares about you being happy with the final result.

I’d highly recommend Alicia to anyone looking for beautiful, natural results and a practitioner who’s genuinely warm and skilled! Show less »
Sanaa G
17 April 2025 18:06
Write a review

Frequently asked questions

How much does Botox cost at Quaint Aesthetics?

How much does a filler treatment cost at Quaint Aesthetics?

What are the reviews like for Quaint Aesthetics?

What is the address of Quaint Aesthetics?

Does a treatment at Quaint Aesthetics hurt?

Is Quaint Aesthetics trustworthy?