Tejal Sangani injectables
Botox specialist Tejal Sangani

Is this your profile?

Edit your profile page and see how often visitors click ‘Book an appointment’.

Claim your profile

Tejal Sangani

Registration number:  GPhC 2048438

Tejal Sangani

Tejal Sangani (pharmacist prescriber) practises as a cosmetic practitioner.

This practitioner’s professional registration and authority to practise have been verified by Injectablesbooking. Professional registration number: Registration number: GPhC 2048438.

Tejal Sangani works at SaRivaa Aesthetics and specialises in injectable treatments.

Tejal Sangani has 5 reviews about aesthetic treatments. Average rating: 5 out of 5.

Choose a location, check current availability and book an appointment directly.

Tejal Sangani injectables information
Profession
Pharmacist Prescriber
Specialised in
Botox, Filler, PDO thread lift
Working in
Hove

Tejal Sangani cosmetic clinics

SaRivaa Aesthetics
SaRivaa Aesthetics
Hove, Woodland Avenue 173
Botox zone from
£ 175,00
Filler per ml from
£ 225,00
Profhilo per 2 ml from
£ 350,00
View profile

Tejal Sangani reviews

5
5 reviews
Tejal put me at ease, she was very knowledgable especially on where to place Botox for the older client as the facial contour is different. Tejal said I may need to go back for a top up but I haven’t needed it- very pleased with my results 5 *

Nina
nina smart
15 August 2025 06:06
Tejal is professional and experienced with Anti wrinkle treatments, I am really happy with the service provided and have been coming back since 2017. Lovely quick and affordable for Antiwrinkle treatment I have Botox 3 areas . Thankyou so much I feel amazing 👏
Hannah Bullivant
11 March 2025 12:12
Tejal is warm, friendly and informative. Been having anti- wrinkle treatments with her and would highly recommend.
Caroline
11 March 2025 12:12
My mum and i have been having our filler and Botox administered by Tejal at Sarivaa aesthetics for many years now. The clinic is clean and inviting, Tejal is always welcoming and instantly puts you at ease. There have been many times when i have gone to see Tejal with a desire for something that she has advised me is not right for my face. Even if it means s... Show more »
My mum and i have been having our filler and Botox administered by Tejal at Sarivaa aesthetics for many years now. The clinic is clean and inviting, Tejal is always welcoming and instantly puts you at ease. There have been many times when i have gone to see Tejal with a desire for something that she has advised me is not right for my face. Even if it means she has earnt less from my visit, or with her many years experience, suggested something else. In the event my botox hasn't quite worked, Tejal has been easy to communicate with, and has given me an extra top up, never has that been a difficult appointment or conversation to have. I have always been pleased with the results and Tejal as a professional, and would not go anywhere else.
I highly recommend Sarivaa to friends and family. Show less »
Jessica Godman
1 February 2024 08:08
Great experience and exceptional results. I went to Tejal having struggled with acne for nearly 10 years and within 2 weeks its nearly completely cleared with the ongoing solution I was provided. She gave me an in depth consultation to see which treatment would suit me best and give me the results i was looking for. She was so lovely and made me feel very co... Show more »
Great experience and exceptional results. I went to Tejal having struggled with acne for nearly 10 years and within 2 weeks its nearly completely cleared with the ongoing solution I was provided. She gave me an in depth consultation to see which treatment would suit me best and give me the results i was looking for. She was so lovely and made me feel very comfortable, explaining the procedure as we went along - the follow up process has also been fantastic. Can't wait to go back for more treatments. Highly Recommend! Show less »
CharlieBZ
24 February 2020 10:10

Frequently asked questions

Where does Tejal Sangani work as a cosmetic doctor?

Which treatments does Tejal Sangani specialise in?

What are the reviews of Tejal Sangani?

Is Tejal Sangani authorised to perform Botox and filler treatments?

Is a treatment at Tejal Sangani painful?

Why is Tejal Sangani a reliable choice?

How much does a treatment at Tejal Sangani cost?