Lisa Knowles injectables
Botox specialist Lisa Knowles

Is this your profile?

Edit your profile page and see how often visitors click ‘Book an appointment’.

Claim your profile

Lisa Knowles

Registration number:  GDC 113981

Lisa Knowles

Lisa Knowles (dentist) practises as a cosmetic practitioner.

This practitioner’s professional registration and authority to practise have been verified by Injectablesbooking. Professional registration number: Registration number: GDC 113981.

Lisa Knowles works at InSkin Group and specialises in injectable treatments.

Lisa Knowles has 1 reviews about aesthetic treatments. Average rating: 5 out of 5.

Choose a location, check current availability and book an appointment directly.

Lisa Knowles injectables information
Profession
Dentist
Specialised in
Botox, Filler
Working in
Altrincham

Lisa Knowles cosmetic clinics

InSkin Group
InSkin Group
Altrincham, Oxford Road 29
Botox zone from
£ 199,00
Filler per ml from
£ 300,00
Profhilo per 2 ml from
£ 249,00
View profile

Lisa Knowles reviews

5
1 review
Had a sebaceous cyst removed today from my elbow . The quick procedure was completely painless from start to finish . I've had the cyst for years and was it was unsightly during the warmer months . I wish I had had it removed years ago by the Inskin team who explained the procedure to me in detail first . Thank you inskin and thank you especially Lisa Knowle... Show more »
Had a sebaceous cyst removed today from my elbow .
The quick procedure was completely painless from start to finish .
I've had the cyst for years and was it was unsightly during the warmer months .
I wish I had had it removed years ago by the Inskin team who explained the procedure to me in detail first .
Thank you inskin and thank you especially
Lisa Knowles . Show less »
Tony Hughes
22 May 2025 19:07

Frequently asked questions

Where does Lisa Knowles provide Botox and filler treatments?

Which treatments does Lisa Knowles specialise in?

What are the reviews of Lisa Knowles?

Is Lisa Knowles authorised to perform Botox and filler treatments?

Is Botox treatment at Lisa Knowles painful?

Why is Lisa Knowles a reliable choice?

How much does a treatment at Lisa Knowles cost?