Jane Ford injectables
Botox specialist Jane Ford

Is this your profile?

Edit your profile page and see how often visitors click ‘Book an appointment’.

Claim your profile

Jane Ford

Registration number:  NMC Registered

Jane Ford

Jane Ford (aesthetic nurse) practises as a cosmetic practitioner.

This practitioner’s professional registration and authority to practise have been verified by Injectablesbooking. Professional registration number: Registration number: NMC Registered.

Jane Ford works at The White Rooms Botox Clinic and specialises in cosmetic injectable treatments.

Jane Ford has 2 reviews about aesthetic treatments. Average rating: 5 out of 5.

Choose a location, check current availability and book an appointment directly.

Jane Ford injectables information
Profession
Aesthetic nurse
Working in
Liverpool

Jane Ford cosmetic clinics

The White Rooms Botox Clinic
The White Rooms Botox Clinic
Liverpool, Smithdown Road 334
Botox zone from
£ 120,00
Filler per ml from
£ 260,00
Profhilo per 2 ml from
£ 220,00
View profile

Jane Ford reviews

5
2 reviews
Love my visits to the White Rooms it’s such a friendly and professional clinic. Jane is a miracle worker!! Jane’s skills provided me with a rejuvenated fresh look while maintaining to keep a natural feel! Amazing 🤩 All the staff are so helpful and welcoming I can’t recommend it highly enough!
Barb
17 July 2026 17:05
I’ve been going to Jane for years and honestly wouldn’t trust anyone else. She’s incredibly skilled, always takes the time to listen, gives honest advice, and would never let you have anything that doesn’t look natural and subtle. She’s also absolutely hilarious, which probably doesn’t help my fine lines and wrinkles! 😂 The whole team are so welcoming, and... Show more »
I’ve been going to Jane for years and honestly wouldn’t trust anyone else. She’s incredibly skilled, always takes the time to listen, gives honest advice, and would never let you have anything that doesn’t look natural and subtle. She’s also absolutely hilarious, which probably doesn’t help my fine lines and wrinkles! 😂

The whole team are so welcoming, and the clinic is always spotless, fresh, and professional. I genuinely look forward to my appointments every time. Five stars all round. I couldn’t recommend Jane and the clinic more highly! Show less »
Charlotte Reeder
5 July 2026 11:11

Frequently asked questions

Where does Jane Ford work as a cosmetic doctor?

What kind of reviews has Jane Ford received?

Is Jane Ford qualified to perform Botox and filler treatments?

Is a treatment at Jane Ford painful?

Why is Jane Ford a reliable choice?

How much does a treatment at Jane Ford cost?