Alison Fulford injectables
Botox specialist Alison Fulford

Is this your profile?

Edit your profile page and see how often visitors click ‘Book an appointment’.

Claim your profile

Alison Fulford

Registration number:  NMC Registered

Alison Fulford

Alison Fulford (nurse prescriber (v300 independent)) practises as a cosmetic practitioner.

This practitioner’s professional registration and authority to practise have been verified by Injectablesbooking. Professional registration number: Registration number: NMC Registered.

Alison Fulford works at Harbourside Clinic and specialises in cosmetic injectable treatments.

Alison Fulford has 1 reviews about aesthetic treatments. Average rating: 5 out of 5.

Choose a location, check current availability and book an appointment directly.

Alison Fulford injectables information
Profession
Nurse prescriber (V300 Independent)
Professional associations
BAMAN / BACN – British Association of Medical Aesthetic Nurses
Working in
Poole

Alison Fulford cosmetic clinics

Harbourside Clinic
Harbourside Clinic
Poole, Sandbanks Road 85
Botox zone from
£ 160,00
Filler per ml from
£ 270,00
Profhilo per 2 ml from
£ 260,00
View profile

Alison Fulford reviews

5
1 review
A fabulous clinic… highly professional and first class treatments explained brilliantly. Thoroughly recommend!!! Well done, Alison, a super service! 💫💖💫
Sacha Hughes
10 June 2026 13:01

Frequently asked questions

Where does Alison Fulford work as a cosmetic doctor?

What kind of reviews has Alison Fulford received?

Is Alison Fulford qualified to perform Botox and filler treatments?

Is a treatment at Alison Fulford painful?

Why is Alison Fulford a reliable choice?

How much does a treatment at Alison Fulford cost?